Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033434
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Current value of dwelling if were to sell it
(s5bq2)
File: cs_s0_s5_household
File: cs_s0_s5_household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1000-99999999 | Valid cases: 11797 Invalid: 2622 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1000 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 2 | ||
| 3000 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 2 | ||
| 8000 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 7 | ||
| 20000 | 8 | ||
| 25000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 9 | ||
| 35000 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 10 | ||
| 50000 | 53 | ||
| 60000 | 25 | ||
| 70000 | 27 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 46 | ||
| 86000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 5 | ||
| 100000 | 392 | ||
| 110000 | 2 | ||
| 118000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 42 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 1 | ||
| 148000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 302 | ||
| 160000 | 5 | ||
| 170000 | 5 | ||
| 180000 | 20 | ||
| 200000 | 831 | ||
| 210000 | 1 | ||
| 220000 | 3 | ||
| 230000 | 3 | ||
| 240000 | 2 | ||
| 250000 | 265 | ||
| 260000 | 1 | ||
| 260500 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 5 | ||
| 280000 | 17 | ||
| 300000 | 1123 | ||
| 305000 | 1 | ||
| 320000 | 4 | ||
| 325000 | 1 | ||
| 342000 | 1 | ||
| 350000 | 121 | ||
| 360000 | 2 | ||
| 370000 | 3 | ||
| 380000 | 4 | ||
| 400000 | 850 | ||
| 420000 | 2 | ||
| 445000 | 1 | ||
| 450000 | 71 | ||
| 480000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 1198 | ||
| 502000 | 1 | ||
| 520000 | 1 | ||
| 535000 | 1 | ||
| 540000 | 1 | ||
| 550000 | 13 | ||
| 560000 | 2 | ||
| 570000 | 1 | ||
| 580000 | 3 | ||
| 596750 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 552 | ||
| 650000 | 21 | ||
| 680000 | 2 | ||
| 700000 | 478 | ||
| 750000 | 17 | ||
| 780000 | 1 | ||
| 800000 | 761 | ||
| 815500 | 1 | ||
| 838000 | 1 | ||
| 850000 | 10 | ||
| 900000 | 96 | ||
| 950000 | 3 | ||
| 970000 | 1 | ||
| 1000000 | 1091 | ||
| 1010000 | 1 | ||
| 1050000 | 1 | ||
| 1100000 | 11 | ||
| 1196000 | 1 | ||
| 1200000 | 134 | ||
| 1300000 | 16 | ||
| 1400000 | 7 | ||
| 1500000 | 568 | ||
| 1600000 | 8 | ||
| 1700000 | 18 | ||
| 1800000 | 29 | ||
| 1900000 | 2 | ||
| 2000000 | 635 | ||
| 2500000 | 114 | ||
| 2600000 | 2 | ||
| 2700000 | 1 | ||
| 2800000 | 3 | ||
| 2900000 | 1 | ||
| 3000000 | 449 | ||
| 3200000 | 3 | ||
| 3500000 | 48 | ||
| 3700000 | 1 | ||
| 4000000 | 179 | ||
| 4500000 | 8 | ||
| 5000000 | 258 | ||
| 5500000 | 1 | ||
| 5600000 | 1 | ||
| 6000000 | 88 | ||
| 6500000 | 2 | ||
| 7000000 | 72 | ||
| 7500000 | 4 | ||
| 8000000 | 82 | ||
| 8175000 | 1 | ||
| 9000000 | 14 | ||
| 9167000 | 1 | ||
| 10000000 | 152 | ||
| 11000000 | 1 | ||
| 12000000 | 36 | ||
| 13000000 | 5 | ||
| 14000000 | 6 | ||
| 14600000 | 1 | ||
| 15000000 | 82 | ||
| 16000000 | 1 | ||
| 17000000 | 4 | ||
| 17500000 | 1 | ||
| 18000000 | 9 | ||
| 19000000 | 2 | ||
| 20000000 | 60 | ||
| 21000000 | 1 | ||
| 22000000 | 1 | ||
| 23000000 | 1 | ||
| 24000000 | 1 | ||
| 25000000 | 22 | ||
| 30000000 | 37 | ||
| 31310000 | 1 | ||
| 32000000 | 2 | ||
| 35000000 | 5 | ||
| 40000000 | 13 | ||
| 45000000 | 3 | ||
| 50000000 | 11 | ||
| 52000000 | 1 | ||
| 60000000 | 6 | ||
| 65000000 | 1 | ||
| 70000000 | 7 | ||
| 80000000 | 6 | ||
| 90000000 | 2 | ||
| 99999995 | More than 99999990 | 2 | |
| 99999999 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2622 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF