Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033389
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Estimated rent (amount)
(s5bq3a)
File: cs_s0_s5_household
File: cs_s0_s5_household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 200-99999999 | Valid cases: 12651 Invalid: 1768 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 | 4 | ||
| 300 | 2 | ||
| 500 | 215 | ||
| 600 | 3 | ||
| 700 | 7 | ||
| 800 | 9 | ||
| 1000 | 1227 | ||
| 1200 | 10 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 2 | ||
| 1500 | 495 | ||
| 1600 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 2 | ||
| 2000 | 2144 | ||
| 2100 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 29 | ||
| 2500 | 250 | ||
| 2580 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 36 | ||
| 3000 | 2159 | ||
| 3200 | 13 | ||
| 3400 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 43 | ||
| 3600 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 699 | ||
| 4200 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 9 | ||
| 4800 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 2104 | ||
| 5600 | 3 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 240 | ||
| 6400 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 205 | ||
| 7200 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 2 | ||
| 8000 | 179 | ||
| 9000 | 7 | ||
| 10000 | 960 | ||
| 11000 | 3 | ||
| 12000 | 34 | ||
| 13000 | 4 | ||
| 14000 | 3 | ||
| 15000 | 366 | ||
| 16000 | 4 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 18000 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 320 | ||
| 21000 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 77 | ||
| 30000 | 177 | ||
| 35000 | 9 | ||
| 40000 | 118 | ||
| 45000 | 10 | ||
| 50000 | 114 | ||
| 60000 | 51 | ||
| 65000 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 34 | ||
| 80000 | 36 | ||
| 90000 | 6 | ||
| 100000 | 59 | ||
| 120000 | 21 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 46 | ||
| 180000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 27 | ||
| 250000 | 14 | ||
| 300000 | 17 | ||
| 350000 | 2 | ||
| 400000 | 3 | ||
| 500000 | 6 | ||
| 600000 | 2 | ||
| 657000 | 1 | ||
| 670000 | 2 | ||
| 900000 | 1 | ||
| 1005000 | 1 | ||
| 1200000 | 1 | ||
| 1380000 | 1 | ||
| 2000000 | 1 | ||
| 99999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1768 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF