Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033394
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Rent paid in cash (amount)
(s5bq4a)
File: cs_s0_s5_household
File: cs_s0_s5_household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99999999 | Valid cases: 1768 Invalid: 12651 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 92 | ||
| 600 | 1 | ||
| 750 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 32 | ||
| 1250 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 42 | ||
| 1800 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 121 | ||
| 2100 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 6 | ||
| 2500 | 38 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 10 | ||
| 3000 | 134 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 12 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 102 | ||
| 4200 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 116 | ||
| 6000 | 44 | ||
| 6500 | 2 | ||
| 7000 | 56 | ||
| 8000 | 49 | ||
| 8500 | 2 | ||
| 9000 | 5 | ||
| 10000 | 126 | ||
| 10500 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 5 | ||
| 12000 | 47 | ||
| 13000 | 14 | ||
| 14000 | 11 | ||
| 15000 | 104 | ||
| 15500 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 10 | ||
| 16500 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 20 | ||
| 18000 | 10 | ||
| 19000 | 2 | ||
| 20000 | 109 | ||
| 21000 | 2 | ||
| 22000 | 4 | ||
| 23000 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 78 | ||
| 27000 | 3 | ||
| 28000 | 1 | ||
| 29000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 70 | ||
| 34000 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 41 | ||
| 36000 | 1 | ||
| 37000 | 2 | ||
| 38000 | 2 | ||
| 40000 | 47 | ||
| 41000 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 2 | ||
| 45000 | 8 | ||
| 50000 | 46 | ||
| 55000 | 2 | ||
| 60000 | 27 | ||
| 65000 | 5 | ||
| 66000 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 14 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 16 | ||
| 90000 | 3 | ||
| 100000 | 14 | ||
| 120000 | 7 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 13 | ||
| 160000 | 1 | ||
| 170000 | 2 | ||
| 180000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 8 | ||
| 220000 | 1 | ||
| 250000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 2 | ||
| 400000 | 1 | ||
| 99999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 12651 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF