Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033386
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Metres to main water source
(s5cq2)
File: cs_s0_s5_household
File: cs_s0_s5_household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9999 | Valid cases: 13321 Invalid: 1098 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 40 | ||
| 1 | 13 | ||
| 2 | 8 | ||
| 3 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 42 | ||
| 6 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 6 | ||
| 10 | 95 | ||
| 12 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 36 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 101 | ||
| 25 | 16 | ||
| 30 | 118 | ||
| 35 | 4 | ||
| 40 | 52 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 50 | 263 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 46 | ||
| 65 | 2 | ||
| 70 | 43 | ||
| 80 | 102 | ||
| 83 | 2 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 8 | ||
| 96 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 770 | ||
| 110 | 3 | ||
| 120 | 60 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 6 | ||
| 135 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 7 | ||
| 150 | 347 | ||
| 154 | 1 | ||
| 160 | 17 | ||
| 165 | 1 | ||
| 166 | 2 | ||
| 167 | 1 | ||
| 170 | 9 | ||
| 180 | 34 | ||
| 190 | 3 | ||
| 200 | 1017 | ||
| 210 | 4 | ||
| 220 | 6 | ||
| 230 | 7 | ||
| 240 | 13 | ||
| 250 | 230 | ||
| 252 | 1 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 270 | 13 | ||
| 280 | 3 | ||
| 300 | 1190 | ||
| 305 | 1 | ||
| 312 | 1 | ||
| 315 | 1 | ||
| 320 | 9 | ||
| 330 | 3 | ||
| 340 | 2 | ||
| 350 | 98 | ||
| 360 | 2 | ||
| 370 | 3 | ||
| 380 | 2 | ||
| 400 | 714 | ||
| 410 | 4 | ||
| 415 | 19 | ||
| 416 | 1 | ||
| 420 | 13 | ||
| 425 | 2 | ||
| 430 | 2 | ||
| 450 | 90 | ||
| 460 | 1 | ||
| 470 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 2 | ||
| 498 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 1310 | ||
| 520 | 1 | ||
| 530 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 550 | 12 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 570 | 1 | ||
| 580 | 4 | ||
| 590 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 518 | ||
| 620 | 2 | ||
| 630 | 2 | ||
| 640 | 1 | ||
| 650 | 19 | ||
| 660 | 2 | ||
| 670 | 3 | ||
| 680 | 3 | ||
| 700 | 427 | ||
| 710 | 1 | ||
| 720 | 2 | ||
| 750 | 54 | ||
| 800 | 719 | ||
| 810 | 1 | ||
| 820 | 3 | ||
| 830 | 22 | ||
| 835 | 1 | ||
| 840 | 2 | ||
| 850 | 30 | ||
| 870 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 139 | ||
| 950 | 3 | ||
| 970 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 1623 | ||
| 1010 | 2 | ||
| 1020 | 2 | ||
| 1025 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 3 | ||
| 1080 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 39 | ||
| 1150 | 3 | ||
| 1170 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 237 | ||
| 1250 | 62 | ||
| 1300 | 86 | ||
| 1350 | 13 | ||
| 1400 | 31 | ||
| 1500 | 695 | ||
| 1550 | 1 | ||
| 1600 | 39 | ||
| 1650 | 4 | ||
| 1660 | 5 | ||
| 1667 | 1 | ||
| 1670 | 4 | ||
| 1700 | 32 | ||
| 1750 | 5 | ||
| 1800 | 54 | ||
| 1900 | 3 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 602 | ||
| 2100 | 10 | ||
| 2150 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 13 | ||
| 2250 | 4 | ||
| 2300 | 4 | ||
| 2400 | 2 | ||
| 2450 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 158 | ||
| 2600 | 6 | ||
| 2700 | 13 | ||
| 2800 | 8 | ||
| 2900 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 281 | ||
| 3100 | 3 | ||
| 3200 | 2 | ||
| 3320 | 2 | ||
| 3400 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 19 | ||
| 3600 | 5 | ||
| 3700 | 1 | ||
| 3750 | 2 | ||
| 3800 | 3 | ||
| 4000 | 96 | ||
| 4200 | 3 | ||
| 4500 | 9 | ||
| 4800 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 41 | ||
| 5400 | 4 | ||
| 6000 | 38 | ||
| 6500 | 2 | ||
| 8000 | 2 | ||
| 9000 | Greater than 9 km | 7 | |
| 9999 | Missing | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 1098 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF