Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033430
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Amount of last water bill
(s5cq9b)
File: cs_s0_s5_household
File: cs_s0_s5_household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99999999 | Valid cases: 1098 Invalid: 13321 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not applicable | 145 | |
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 2 | ||
| 270 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 4 | ||
| 401 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 15 | ||
| 505 | 1 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 6 | ||
| 630 | 1 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 2 | ||
| 700 | 6 | ||
| 740 | 1 | ||
| 750 | 3 | ||
| 800 | 7 | ||
| 802 | 1 | ||
| 840 | 1 | ||
| 850 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 6 | ||
| 950 | 2 | ||
| 956 | 1 | ||
| 960 | 1 | ||
| 968 | 5 | ||
| 970 | 1 | ||
| 980 | 3 | ||
| 1000 | 111 | ||
| 1050 | 4 | ||
| 1075 | 1 | ||
| 1080 | 1 | ||
| 1085 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 3 | ||
| 1150 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 24 | ||
| 1220 | 1 | ||
| 1250 | 5 | ||
| 1251 | 1 | ||
| 1255 | 1 | ||
| 1260 | 3 | ||
| 1300 | 5 | ||
| 1335 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 3 | ||
| 1460 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 54 | ||
| 1530 | 1 | ||
| 1532 | 1 | ||
| 1534 | 3 | ||
| 1540 | 1 | ||
| 1560 | 1 | ||
| 1600 | 4 | ||
| 1700 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 10 | ||
| 1807 | 1 | ||
| 1860 | 1 | ||
| 1930 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 91 | ||
| 2100 | 2 | ||
| 2125 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 2 | ||
| 2242 | 2 | ||
| 2250 | 6 | ||
| 2300 | 4 | ||
| 2330 | 1 | ||
| 2350 | 1 | ||
| 2370 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 3 | ||
| 2433 | 1 | ||
| 2450 | 2 | ||
| 2458 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 35 | ||
| 2536 | 1 | ||
| 2540 | 1 | ||
| 2561 | 1 | ||
| 2596 | 1 | ||
| 2600 | 4 | ||
| 2700 | 5 | ||
| 2720 | 1 | ||
| 2750 | 1 | ||
| 2787 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 3 | ||
| 2846 | 1 | ||
| 2850 | 2 | ||
| 2860 | 1 | ||
| 2900 | 3 | ||
| 2945 | 1 | ||
| 2950 | 5 | ||
| 3000 | 66 | ||
| 3200 | 11 | ||
| 3250 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 2 | ||
| 3304 | 2 | ||
| 3400 | 4 | ||
| 3425 | 1 | ||
| 3428 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 15 | ||
| 3565 | 1 | ||
| 3570 | 1 | ||
| 3600 | 5 | ||
| 3650 | 1 | ||
| 3658 | 1 | ||
| 3666 | 1 | ||
| 3690 | 1 | ||
| 3700 | 4 | ||
| 3750 | 2 | ||
| 3786 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 4 | ||
| 3830 | 1 | ||
| 3840 | 1 | ||
| 3850 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 2 | ||
| 3930 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 28 | ||
| 4010 | 1 | ||
| 4018 | 1 | ||
| 4130 | 1 | ||
| 4200 | 1 | ||
| 4201 | 1 | ||
| 4225 | 1 | ||
| 4300 | 4 | ||
| 4310 | 1 | ||
| 4320 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 6 | ||
| 4600 | 3 | ||
| 4700 | 3 | ||
| 4800 | 5 | ||
| 4950 | 1 | ||
| 4960 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 47 | ||
| 5074 | 1 | ||
| 5200 | 2 | ||
| 5274 | 1 | ||
| 5300 | 1 | ||
| 5333 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 4 | ||
| 5500 | 3 | ||
| 5600 | 1 | ||
| 5650 | 1 | ||
| 5680 | 1 | ||
| 5720 | 1 | ||
| 5782 | 1 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 15 | ||
| 6210 | 1 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6350 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 2 | ||
| 6600 | 1 | ||
| 6718 | 1 | ||
| 6750 | 1 | ||
| 6800 | 2 | ||
| 6860 | 1 | ||
| 6965 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 12 | ||
| 7200 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 3 | ||
| 7540 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 10 | ||
| 8333 | 1 | ||
| 8600 | 1 | ||
| 8800 | 1 | ||
| 8865 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 1 | ||
| 9200 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 2 | ||
| 9700 | 1 | ||
| 9800 | 1 | ||
| 9980 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 19 | ||
| 10150 | 2 | ||
| 10251 | 1 | ||
| 10500 | 2 | ||
| 10630 | 1 | ||
| 10900 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 4 | ||
| 11400 | 1 | ||
| 11442 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 18 | ||
| 12180 | 1 | ||
| 12250 | 1 | ||
| 12275 | 1 | ||
| 12400 | 2 | ||
| 12500 | 2 | ||
| 12600 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 5 | ||
| 13570 | 1 | ||
| 13661 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 1 | ||
| 14597 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 8 | ||
| 15020 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 18000 | 2 | ||
| 19000 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 6 | ||
| 21000 | 1 | ||
| 22000 | 1 | ||
| 23500 | 2 | ||
| 24000 | 4 | ||
| 24400 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 3 | ||
| 26940 | 1 | ||
| 27400 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 2 | ||
| 30000 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 2 | ||
| 38000 | 1 | ||
| 39500 | 1 | ||
| 39980 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 1 | ||
| 44000 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 1 | ||
| 51329 | 1 | ||
| 52000 | 1 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 57800 | 1 | ||
| 66000 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 1 | ||
| 108000 | 1 | ||
| 160000 | 1 | ||
| 170000 | 1 | ||
| 99999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 13321 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF