Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033433
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Amount paid to private water vendor/neighbour in last 7 days
(s5cq11)
File: cs_s0_s5_household
File: cs_s0_s5_household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99999999 | Valid cases: 3820 Invalid: 10599 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13 | ||
| 5 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 48 | ||
| 15 | 8 | ||
| 20 | 131 | ||
| 25 | 10 | ||
| 30 | 79 | ||
| 35 | 6 | ||
| 40 | 118 | ||
| 45 | 5 | ||
| 50 | 122 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 115 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 66 | ||
| 75 | 7 | ||
| 80 | 63 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 34 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 334 | ||
| 105 | 27 | ||
| 110 | 6 | ||
| 120 | 71 | ||
| 125 | 8 | ||
| 130 | 9 | ||
| 135 | 3 | ||
| 140 | 246 | ||
| 150 | 108 | ||
| 160 | 43 | ||
| 170 | 5 | ||
| 175 | 9 | ||
| 180 | 36 | ||
| 185 | 1 | ||
| 190 | 2 | ||
| 195 | 2 | ||
| 200 | 263 | ||
| 203 | 1 | ||
| 205 | 1 | ||
| 210 | 108 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 220 | 6 | ||
| 230 | 4 | ||
| 240 | 32 | ||
| 245 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 33 | ||
| 260 | 7 | ||
| 270 | 8 | ||
| 280 | 182 | ||
| 290 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 175 | ||
| 310 | 6 | ||
| 315 | 5 | ||
| 320 | 26 | ||
| 325 | 2 | ||
| 330 | 3 | ||
| 340 | 11 | ||
| 350 | 81 | ||
| 360 | 16 | ||
| 370 | 2 | ||
| 375 | 2 | ||
| 380 | 6 | ||
| 390 | 2 | ||
| 400 | 102 | ||
| 420 | 127 | ||
| 440 | 2 | ||
| 450 | 33 | ||
| 460 | 4 | ||
| 470 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 10 | ||
| 490 | 2 | ||
| 500 | 81 | ||
| 510 | 1 | ||
| 520 | 5 | ||
| 525 | 3 | ||
| 530 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 6 | ||
| 550 | 4 | ||
| 560 | 35 | ||
| 570 | 1 | ||
| 575 | 1 | ||
| 580 | 2 | ||
| 595 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 62 | ||
| 620 | 5 | ||
| 625 | 2 | ||
| 630 | 23 | ||
| 640 | 2 | ||
| 650 | 5 | ||
| 660 | 2 | ||
| 670 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 2 | ||
| 700 | 167 | ||
| 720 | 5 | ||
| 735 | 2 | ||
| 750 | 17 | ||
| 760 | 1 | ||
| 770 | 1 | ||
| 780 | 2 | ||
| 800 | 24 | ||
| 810 | 1 | ||
| 825 | 1 | ||
| 840 | 20 | ||
| 850 | 4 | ||
| 875 | 1 | ||
| 890 | 2 | ||
| 900 | 16 | ||
| 910 | 1 | ||
| 980 | 2 | ||
| 1000 | 43 | ||
| 1040 | 2 | ||
| 1050 | 42 | ||
| 1080 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 4 | ||
| 1110 | 1 | ||
| 1120 | 5 | ||
| 1150 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 16 | ||
| 1250 | 3 | ||
| 1260 | 6 | ||
| 1300 | 1 | ||
| 1350 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 52 | ||
| 1470 | 2 | ||
| 1500 | 17 | ||
| 1600 | 5 | ||
| 1680 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1750 | 5 | ||
| 1800 | 8 | ||
| 2000 | 8 | ||
| 2100 | 15 | ||
| 2200 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 2 | ||
| 2400 | 3 | ||
| 2450 | 2 | ||
| 2500 | 4 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 15 | ||
| 3000 | 9 | ||
| 3050 | 1 | ||
| 3150 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 4 | ||
| 4000 | 3 | ||
| 4200 | 4 | ||
| 4900 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 5200 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 5600 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 3 | ||
| 14000 | 1 | ||
| 15350 | 1 | ||
| 99999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 10599 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF