Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033376
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Amount paid to maintain water source (last month)
(s5cq14)
File: cs_s0_s5_household
File: cs_s0_s5_household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99999 | Valid cases: 14419 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13607 | ||
| 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 11 | ||
| 20 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 18 | ||
| 60 | 4 | ||
| 80 | 4 | ||
| 100 | 143 | ||
| 140 | 5 | ||
| 150 | 13 | ||
| 160 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 121 | ||
| 220 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 11 | ||
| 250 | 7 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 280 | 7 | ||
| 300 | 69 | ||
| 320 | 2 | ||
| 400 | 17 | ||
| 420 | 2 | ||
| 460 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 7 | ||
| 500 | 95 | ||
| 520 | 3 | ||
| 525 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 2 | ||
| 560 | 30 | ||
| 580 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 18 | ||
| 620 | 1 | ||
| 640 | 12 | ||
| 660 | 2 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 3 | ||
| 720 | 4 | ||
| 760 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 27 | ||
| 820 | 1 | ||
| 840 | 6 | ||
| 850 | 1 | ||
| 860 | 5 | ||
| 880 | 3 | ||
| 900 | 5 | ||
| 940 | 1 | ||
| 960 | 6 | ||
| 980 | 2 | ||
| 1000 | 34 | ||
| 1020 | 1 | ||
| 1040 | 2 | ||
| 1080 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 2 | ||
| 1120 | 17 | ||
| 1160 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 27 | ||
| 1400 | 5 | ||
| 1440 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 6 | ||
| 1600 | 4 | ||
| 1680 | 6 | ||
| 1800 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 7 | ||
| 2500 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 2 | ||
| 3000 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3600 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 4 | ||
| 12000 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 1 | ||
| 99999 | Missing | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF