Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033968
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Visit 2
(s8a3q3)
File: cs_s8a3_expenditure
File: cs_s8a3_expenditure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 533503 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 502460 | |
| 10 | 20 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 4 | ||
| 20 | 2534 | ||
| 25 | 37 | ||
| 30 | 312 | ||
| 40 | 248 | ||
| 50 | 2278 | ||
| 60 | 92 | ||
| 70 | 28 | ||
| 75 | 3 | ||
| 80 | 45 | ||
| 90 | 12 | ||
| 100 | 10168 | ||
| 110 | 18 | ||
| 120 | 62 | ||
| 125 | 2 | ||
| 130 | 8 | ||
| 140 | 7 | ||
| 150 | 882 | ||
| 160 | 13 | ||
| 170 | 13 | ||
| 180 | 24 | ||
| 190 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 4484 | ||
| 210 | 3 | ||
| 220 | 9 | ||
| 225 | 5 | ||
| 230 | 9 | ||
| 240 | 14 | ||
| 250 | 309 | ||
| 260 | 8 | ||
| 270 | 6 | ||
| 280 | 14 | ||
| 300 | 1721 | ||
| 310 | 2 | ||
| 320 | 3 | ||
| 330 | 5 | ||
| 340 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 123 | ||
| 360 | 12 | ||
| 370 | 3 | ||
| 375 | 5 | ||
| 380 | 10 | ||
| 390 | 11 | ||
| 400 | 1111 | ||
| 420 | 13 | ||
| 430 | 6 | ||
| 440 | 2 | ||
| 450 | 367 | ||
| 460 | 1 | ||
| 470 | 3 | ||
| 480 | 15 | ||
| 500 | 1502 | ||
| 520 | 4 | ||
| 530 | 2 | ||
| 540 | 3 | ||
| 550 | 42 | ||
| 560 | 5 | ||
| 570 | 1 | ||
| 580 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 689 | ||
| 620 | 2 | ||
| 630 | 1 | ||
| 650 | 31 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 258 | ||
| 750 | 50 | ||
| 760 | 1 | ||
| 770 | 1 | ||
| 780 | 1 | ||
| 790 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 282 | ||
| 820 | 1 | ||
| 850 | 12 | ||
| 870 | 1 | ||
| 890 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 164 | ||
| 950 | 2 | ||
| 1000 | 666 | ||
| 1010 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 5 | ||
| 1100 | 62 | ||
| 1150 | 7 | ||
| 1160 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 219 | ||
| 1250 | 5 | ||
| 1300 | 45 | ||
| 1350 | 6 | ||
| 1400 | 48 | ||
| 1450 | 3 | ||
| 1480 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 266 | ||
| 1520 | 1 | ||
| 1550 | 4 | ||
| 1600 | 53 | ||
| 1650 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 33 | ||
| 1740 | 1 | ||
| 1750 | 3 | ||
| 1800 | 67 | ||
| 1850 | 3 | ||
| 1900 | 8 | ||
| 1950 | 4 | ||
| 2000 | 282 | ||
| 2100 | 28 | ||
| 2150 | 2 | ||
| 2200 | 22 | ||
| 2250 | 3 | ||
| 2300 | 28 | ||
| 2400 | 45 | ||
| 2450 | 2 | ||
| 2500 | 84 | ||
| 2540 | 1 | ||
| 2600 | 9 | ||
| 2650 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 12 | ||
| 2800 | 13 | ||
| 2900 | 5 | ||
| 2950 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 157 | ||
| 3100 | 4 | ||
| 3200 | 18 | ||
| 3250 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 9 | ||
| 3400 | 10 | ||
| 3450 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 32 | ||
| 3600 | 19 | ||
| 3650 | 1 | ||
| 3700 | 3 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 11 | ||
| 3850 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 3 | ||
| 4000 | 81 | ||
| 4100 | 4 | ||
| 4200 | 5 | ||
| 4300 | 4 | ||
| 4400 | 6 | ||
| 4500 | 25 | ||
| 4600 | 3 | ||
| 4700 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 6 | ||
| 4900 | 3 | ||
| 5000 | 83 | ||
| 5040 | 1 | ||
| 5100 | 6 | ||
| 5200 | 4 | ||
| 5400 | 2 | ||
| 5500 | 12 | ||
| 5600 | 3 | ||
| 5700 | 3 | ||
| 5800 | 5 | ||
| 5850 | 1 | ||
| 5900 | 2 | ||
| 5980 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 48 | ||
| 6100 | 1 | ||
| 6200 | 2 | ||
| 6400 | 3 | ||
| 6450 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 18 | ||
| 6600 | 3 | ||
| 6700 | 5 | ||
| 6800 | 5 | ||
| 7000 | 52 | ||
| 7060 | 1 | ||
| 7200 | 7 | ||
| 7300 | 4 | ||
| 7400 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 15 | ||
| 7600 | 2 | ||
| 7650 | 1 | ||
| 7700 | 2 | ||
| 7800 | 2 | ||
| 8000 | 12 | ||
| 8200 | 3 | ||
| 8300 | 2 | ||
| 8400 | 2 | ||
| 8500 | 2 | ||
| 8600 | 1 | ||
| 8800 | 2 | ||
| 9000 | 7 | ||
| 9100 | 1 | ||
| 9200 | 1 | ||
| 9700 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 33 | ||
| 10300 | 1 | ||
| 10800 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 12 | ||
| 12900 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 4 | ||
| 15000 | 10 | ||
| 17000 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 12 | ||
| 22000 | 1 | ||
| 22500 | 1 | ||
| 23000 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 5 | ||
| 26000 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 5 | ||
| 30400 | 1 | ||
| 35300 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 2 | ||
| 50000 | 3 | ||
| 55000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 2 | ||
| 60500 | 1 | ||
| 82000 | 1 | ||
| 83000 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Missing | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF