Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033362
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Visit 6
(s8a3q7)
File: cs_s8a3_expenditure
File: cs_s8a3_expenditure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 533281 Invalid: 222 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 509299 | |
| 10 | 14 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 1546 | ||
| 25 | 18 | ||
| 30 | 203 | ||
| 40 | 171 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 1684 | ||
| 60 | 68 | ||
| 70 | 14 | ||
| 75 | 7 | ||
| 80 | 30 | ||
| 90 | 5 | ||
| 100 | 8372 | ||
| 110 | 16 | ||
| 120 | 42 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 3 | ||
| 140 | 9 | ||
| 150 | 631 | ||
| 160 | 5 | ||
| 170 | 9 | ||
| 180 | 13 | ||
| 190 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 3520 | ||
| 210 | 1 | ||
| 220 | 4 | ||
| 225 | 4 | ||
| 230 | 8 | ||
| 240 | 11 | ||
| 250 | 219 | ||
| 260 | 9 | ||
| 270 | 3 | ||
| 280 | 10 | ||
| 290 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 1394 | ||
| 310 | 1 | ||
| 320 | 4 | ||
| 340 | 5 | ||
| 350 | 85 | ||
| 360 | 10 | ||
| 370 | 6 | ||
| 375 | 3 | ||
| 380 | 12 | ||
| 390 | 6 | ||
| 400 | 867 | ||
| 420 | 8 | ||
| 430 | 2 | ||
| 440 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 244 | ||
| 470 | 3 | ||
| 480 | 5 | ||
| 500 | 1007 | ||
| 520 | 3 | ||
| 525 | 1 | ||
| 530 | 1 | ||
| 550 | 26 | ||
| 560 | 4 | ||
| 600 | 550 | ||
| 610 | 1 | ||
| 620 | 1 | ||
| 650 | 19 | ||
| 660 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 196 | ||
| 715 | 1 | ||
| 750 | 13 | ||
| 800 | 264 | ||
| 820 | 1 | ||
| 850 | 5 | ||
| 860 | 1 | ||
| 880 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 130 | ||
| 940 | 1 | ||
| 950 | 5 | ||
| 980 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 520 | ||
| 1050 | 4 | ||
| 1100 | 40 | ||
| 1110 | 1 | ||
| 1150 | 3 | ||
| 1200 | 228 | ||
| 1250 | 8 | ||
| 1300 | 37 | ||
| 1350 | 4 | ||
| 1400 | 49 | ||
| 1450 | 7 | ||
| 1500 | 222 | ||
| 1580 | 1 | ||
| 1600 | 42 | ||
| 1650 | 3 | ||
| 1700 | 21 | ||
| 1750 | 5 | ||
| 1800 | 77 | ||
| 1850 | 3 | ||
| 1900 | 13 | ||
| 2000 | 218 | ||
| 2050 | 1 | ||
| 2100 | 15 | ||
| 2200 | 26 | ||
| 2250 | 4 | ||
| 2300 | 16 | ||
| 2400 | 38 | ||
| 2450 | 3 | ||
| 2500 | 75 | ||
| 2550 | 1 | ||
| 2600 | 16 | ||
| 2640 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 13 | ||
| 2800 | 25 | ||
| 2850 | 1 | ||
| 2900 | 3 | ||
| 2950 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 146 | ||
| 3100 | 4 | ||
| 3200 | 10 | ||
| 3250 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 7 | ||
| 3340 | 1 | ||
| 3390 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 12 | ||
| 3500 | 26 | ||
| 3600 | 9 | ||
| 3650 | 1 | ||
| 3700 | 2 | ||
| 3800 | 12 | ||
| 3850 | 3 | ||
| 3900 | 3 | ||
| 3950 | 2 | ||
| 4000 | 53 | ||
| 4100 | 1 | ||
| 4200 | 9 | ||
| 4300 | 5 | ||
| 4400 | 2 | ||
| 4500 | 16 | ||
| 4600 | 6 | ||
| 4700 | 4 | ||
| 4800 | 9 | ||
| 4900 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 52 | ||
| 5100 | 5 | ||
| 5200 | 6 | ||
| 5250 | 1 | ||
| 5300 | 4 | ||
| 5400 | 3 | ||
| 5500 | 11 | ||
| 5550 | 1 | ||
| 5600 | 3 | ||
| 5700 | 3 | ||
| 5750 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 34 | ||
| 6100 | 1 | ||
| 6200 | 3 | ||
| 6300 | 3 | ||
| 6400 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 12 | ||
| 6700 | 3 | ||
| 6800 | 1 | ||
| 6900 | 2 | ||
| 7000 | 45 | ||
| 7200 | 3 | ||
| 7300 | 2 | ||
| 7400 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 11 | ||
| 7600 | 3 | ||
| 7700 | 2 | ||
| 7800 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 14 | ||
| 8200 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 8800 | 1 | ||
| 8900 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 6 | ||
| 9200 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 25 | ||
| 11000 | 5 | ||
| 11800 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 12 | ||
| 13000 | 1 | ||
| 13400 | 1 | ||
| 13800 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 14 | ||
| 15100 | 1 | ||
| 17400 | 1 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 2 | ||
| 19200 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 8 | ||
| 23000 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 8 | ||
| 35000 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 2 | ||
| 43875 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 3 | ||
| 50000 | 2 | ||
| 53650 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 1 | ||
| 71000 | 1 | ||
| 76000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 222 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF