Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033978
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Visit 9
(s8a3q10)
File: cs_s8a3_expenditure
File: cs_s8a3_expenditure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 50283 Invalid: 483220 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 45665 | |
| 20 | 161 | ||
| 30 | 66 | ||
| 40 | 18 | ||
| 50 | 116 | ||
| 60 | 10 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 656 | ||
| 120 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 86 | ||
| 180 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 596 | ||
| 250 | 41 | ||
| 300 | 420 | ||
| 320 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 14 | ||
| 360 | 2 | ||
| 370 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 258 | ||
| 410 | 1 | ||
| 420 | 1 | ||
| 430 | 2 | ||
| 450 | 55 | ||
| 500 | 298 | ||
| 520 | 1 | ||
| 550 | 9 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 580 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 281 | ||
| 650 | 4 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 79 | ||
| 750 | 16 | ||
| 800 | 112 | ||
| 850 | 6 | ||
| 900 | 90 | ||
| 950 | 4 | ||
| 1000 | 201 | ||
| 1050 | 4 | ||
| 1060 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 21 | ||
| 1150 | 3 | ||
| 1200 | 118 | ||
| 1250 | 2 | ||
| 1300 | 19 | ||
| 1350 | 3 | ||
| 1400 | 19 | ||
| 1450 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 126 | ||
| 1600 | 25 | ||
| 1650 | 3 | ||
| 1660 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 16 | ||
| 1750 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 44 | ||
| 1900 | 5 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 104 | ||
| 2100 | 10 | ||
| 2200 | 9 | ||
| 2300 | 7 | ||
| 2400 | 18 | ||
| 2450 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 42 | ||
| 2600 | 4 | ||
| 2700 | 10 | ||
| 2750 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 10 | ||
| 2900 | 3 | ||
| 3000 | 66 | ||
| 3100 | 3 | ||
| 3200 | 11 | ||
| 3300 | 3 | ||
| 3400 | 4 | ||
| 3450 | 2 | ||
| 3500 | 21 | ||
| 3600 | 5 | ||
| 3700 | 1 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 3 | ||
| 3900 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 23 | ||
| 4100 | 2 | ||
| 4200 | 3 | ||
| 4300 | 3 | ||
| 4500 | 10 | ||
| 4600 | 5 | ||
| 4700 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 4 | ||
| 5000 | 30 | ||
| 5100 | 2 | ||
| 5200 | 1 | ||
| 5300 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 2 | ||
| 5500 | 2 | ||
| 5600 | 3 | ||
| 5700 | 1 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 5850 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 19 | ||
| 6200 | 3 | ||
| 6300 | 2 | ||
| 6400 | 2 | ||
| 6500 | 4 | ||
| 6600 | 2 | ||
| 6700 | 1 | ||
| 6850 | 1 | ||
| 6900 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 24 | ||
| 7300 | 5 | ||
| 7500 | 12 | ||
| 8000 | 6 | ||
| 8200 | 1 | ||
| 8300 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 7 | ||
| 9500 | 1 | ||
| 9600 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 13 | ||
| 10300 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 3 | ||
| 11700 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 9 | ||
| 13600 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 7 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 17800 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 6 | ||
| 22000 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 3 | ||
| 29200 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 5 | ||
| 40000 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 483220 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF