Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2034242
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Visit 11
(s8a3q12)
File: cs_s8a3_expenditure
File: cs_s8a3_expenditure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 50209 Invalid: 483294 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 45450 | |
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 154 | ||
| 25 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 78 | ||
| 40 | 20 | ||
| 50 | 106 | ||
| 60 | 14 | ||
| 70 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 694 | ||
| 120 | 4 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 84 | ||
| 180 | 3 | ||
| 200 | 665 | ||
| 225 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 2 | ||
| 250 | 41 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 399 | ||
| 330 | 1 | ||
| 340 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 13 | ||
| 360 | 1 | ||
| 380 | 2 | ||
| 400 | 296 | ||
| 430 | 2 | ||
| 448 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 65 | ||
| 500 | 283 | ||
| 550 | 9 | ||
| 570 | 1 | ||
| 580 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 222 | ||
| 650 | 10 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 88 | ||
| 750 | 17 | ||
| 800 | 112 | ||
| 850 | 4 | ||
| 900 | 93 | ||
| 950 | 2 | ||
| 1000 | 225 | ||
| 1050 | 2 | ||
| 1060 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 14 | ||
| 1150 | 2 | ||
| 1200 | 129 | ||
| 1250 | 4 | ||
| 1300 | 31 | ||
| 1350 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 19 | ||
| 1450 | 4 | ||
| 1500 | 117 | ||
| 1550 | 3 | ||
| 1600 | 22 | ||
| 1620 | 1 | ||
| 1650 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 15 | ||
| 1750 | 4 | ||
| 1800 | 44 | ||
| 1850 | 1 | ||
| 1900 | 5 | ||
| 1950 | 3 | ||
| 2000 | 117 | ||
| 2100 | 11 | ||
| 2150 | 2 | ||
| 2200 | 16 | ||
| 2250 | 2 | ||
| 2300 | 6 | ||
| 2400 | 18 | ||
| 2500 | 28 | ||
| 2600 | 5 | ||
| 2700 | 13 | ||
| 2800 | 6 | ||
| 2850 | 1 | ||
| 2900 | 2 | ||
| 3000 | 57 | ||
| 3050 | 1 | ||
| 3100 | 3 | ||
| 3200 | 7 | ||
| 3300 | 5 | ||
| 3400 | 3 | ||
| 3450 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 21 | ||
| 3600 | 7 | ||
| 3700 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 4 | ||
| 3850 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 17 | ||
| 4200 | 4 | ||
| 4300 | 2 | ||
| 4400 | 3 | ||
| 4500 | 13 | ||
| 4600 | 3 | ||
| 4700 | 1 | ||
| 4750 | 1 | ||
| 4800 | 3 | ||
| 4850 | 1 | ||
| 4900 | 2 | ||
| 5000 | 34 | ||
| 5100 | 3 | ||
| 5400 | 3 | ||
| 5500 | 2 | ||
| 5600 | 3 | ||
| 5800 | 2 | ||
| 6000 | 25 | ||
| 6200 | 5 | ||
| 6300 | 2 | ||
| 6500 | 9 | ||
| 6600 | 1 | ||
| 6700 | 1 | ||
| 6800 | 1 | ||
| 6900 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 34 | ||
| 7190 | 1 | ||
| 7200 | 3 | ||
| 7300 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 12 | ||
| 7700 | 1 | ||
| 7800 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 6 | ||
| 8100 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 8 | ||
| 9500 | 2 | ||
| 10000 | 14 | ||
| 10500 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 6 | ||
| 13000 | 1 | ||
| 13600 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 16 | ||
| 15500 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 1 | ||
| 17200 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 3 | ||
| 25000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 4 | ||
| 35000 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 2 | ||
| 60000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 483294 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF