Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033351
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Average amount received from direct support per month
(s9cq11)
File: cs_s9c_vup
File: cs_s9c_vup
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999999 | Valid cases: 229 Invalid: 14190 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 2 | ||
| 4737 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 9 | ||
| 5600 | 1 | ||
| 5625 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 2 | ||
| 6200 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 6825 | 1 | ||
| 6835 | 1 | ||
| 6875 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 15 | ||
| 7100 | 1 | ||
| 7335 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 28 | ||
| 7630 | 1 | ||
| 7665 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 4 | ||
| 8125 | 1 | ||
| 8182 | 1 | ||
| 8300 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 8800 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 6 | ||
| 9250 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 1 | ||
| 9600 | 1 | ||
| 9630 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 17 | ||
| 10140 | 1 | ||
| 10230 | 1 | ||
| 10500 | 1 | ||
| 10550 | 1 | ||
| 10800 | 1 | ||
| 10991 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 3 | ||
| 11050 | 1 | ||
| 11250 | 2 | ||
| 11800 | 1 | ||
| 11850 | 1 | ||
| 11875 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 9 | ||
| 12016 | 1 | ||
| 12167 | 1 | ||
| 12222 | 1 | ||
| 12300 | 2 | ||
| 12750 | 1 | ||
| 12763 | 1 | ||
| 13200 | 1 | ||
| 13708 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 5 | ||
| 14100 | 1 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 14875 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 23 | ||
| 15750 | 2 | ||
| 15834 | 1 | ||
| 16283 | 1 | ||
| 17700 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 14 | ||
| 18500 | 1 | ||
| 18750 | 1 | ||
| 19200 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 7 | ||
| 21000 | 12 | ||
| 21600 | 1 | ||
| 23000 | 1 | ||
| 23100 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 1 | ||
| 24750 | 1 | ||
| 25714 | 1 | ||
| 26000 | 1 | ||
| 26995 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 1 | ||
| 31500 | 2 | ||
| 35000 | 1 | ||
| 35500 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 1 | ||
| 37500 | 1 | ||
| 41000 | 1 | ||
| 54000 | 1 | ||
| 64500 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 1 | ||
| 999999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14190 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF