Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033328
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Amount household received in the last 12 months
(s9cq12)
File: cs_s9c_vup
File: cs_s9c_vup
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 10000-999999999 | Valid cases: 229 Invalid: 14190 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10000 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 2 | ||
| 18000 | 4 | ||
| 20000 | 2 | ||
| 25000 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 2 | ||
| 28800 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 6 | ||
| 31000 | 1 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 1 | ||
| 37000 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 2 | ||
| 42000 | 2 | ||
| 44000 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 3 | ||
| 48000 | 4 | ||
| 50000 | 2 | ||
| 52500 | 2 | ||
| 53000 | 1 | ||
| 54000 | 1 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 10 | ||
| 63000 | 1 | ||
| 66000 | 2 | ||
| 67500 | 3 | ||
| 67750 | 1 | ||
| 69000 | 1 | ||
| 72000 | 4 | ||
| 75000 | 6 | ||
| 76300 | 1 | ||
| 76500 | 1 | ||
| 77000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 4 | ||
| 81900 | 1 | ||
| 82000 | 1 | ||
| 82500 | 3 | ||
| 84000 | 9 | ||
| 86100 | 1 | ||
| 88000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 15 | ||
| 94800 | 1 | ||
| 95000 | 1 | ||
| 96000 | 1 | ||
| 97500 | 3 | ||
| 97700 | 1 | ||
| 98350 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 5 | ||
| 102900 | 1 | ||
| 105000 | 2 | ||
| 105600 | 1 | ||
| 106200 | 1 | ||
| 108000 | 7 | ||
| 110000 | 1 | ||
| 111000 | 1 | ||
| 112000 | 1 | ||
| 114000 | 1 | ||
| 114300 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 3 | ||
| 122800 | 1 | ||
| 123000 | 1 | ||
| 125000 | 2 | ||
| 126000 | 2 | ||
| 126600 | 1 | ||
| 129000 | 1 | ||
| 131900 | 1 | ||
| 132600 | 1 | ||
| 133000 | 1 | ||
| 135000 | 2 | ||
| 135600 | 1 | ||
| 136000 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 1 | ||
| 142200 | 1 | ||
| 142500 | 1 | ||
| 144000 | 5 | ||
| 144800 | 1 | ||
| 144900 | 1 | ||
| 147000 | 1 | ||
| 147200 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 2 | ||
| 151000 | 1 | ||
| 163000 | 1 | ||
| 164500 | 1 | ||
| 168000 | 2 | ||
| 169200 | 1 | ||
| 178500 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 8 | ||
| 189000 | 1 | ||
| 195000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 1 | ||
| 204000 | 1 | ||
| 211000 | 1 | ||
| 212700 | 1 | ||
| 215961 | 1 | ||
| 216000 | 6 | ||
| 220000 | 1 | ||
| 222000 | 1 | ||
| 225000 | 2 | ||
| 227950 | 1 | ||
| 230000 | 1 | ||
| 231000 | 1 | ||
| 240000 | 3 | ||
| 252000 | 7 | ||
| 256500 | 1 | ||
| 266400 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 1 | ||
| 297000 | 1 | ||
| 315000 | 3 | ||
| 332500 | 1 | ||
| 378000 | 1 | ||
| 426000 | 1 | ||
| 450000 | 1 | ||
| 999999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14190 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF