Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033865
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Age (Years)
(s1q3y)
File: current_main_activity6
File: current_main_activity6
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 6-999 | Valid cases: 55079 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1872 | ||
| 7 | 2026 | ||
| 8 | 2008 | ||
| 9 | 1873 | ||
| 10 | 1921 | ||
| 11 | 1735 | ||
| 12 | 1834 | ||
| 13 | 1664 | ||
| 14 | 1792 | ||
| 15 | 1365 | ||
| 16 | 1381 | ||
| 17 | 1455 | ||
| 18 | 1496 | ||
| 19 | 1199 | ||
| 20 | 1460 | ||
| 21 | 1168 | ||
| 22 | 1303 | ||
| 23 | 1134 | ||
| 24 | 1112 | ||
| 25 | 1098 | ||
| 26 | 1054 | ||
| 27 | 1024 | ||
| 28 | 1070 | ||
| 29 | 970 | ||
| 30 | 1144 | ||
| 31 | 963 | ||
| 32 | 1077 | ||
| 33 | 841 | ||
| 34 | 845 | ||
| 35 | 761 | ||
| 36 | 648 | ||
| 37 | 612 | ||
| 38 | 604 | ||
| 39 | 565 | ||
| 40 | 603 | ||
| 41 | 542 | ||
| 42 | 541 | ||
| 43 | 422 | ||
| 44 | 451 | ||
| 45 | 456 | ||
| 46 | 463 | ||
| 47 | 407 | ||
| 48 | 385 | ||
| 49 | 359 | ||
| 50 | 457 | ||
| 51 | 443 | ||
| 52 | 439 | ||
| 53 | 377 | ||
| 54 | 397 | ||
| 55 | 420 | ||
| 56 | 382 | ||
| 57 | 336 | ||
| 58 | 339 | ||
| 59 | 278 | ||
| 60 | 281 | ||
| 61 | 251 | ||
| 62 | 279 | ||
| 63 | 188 | ||
| 64 | 217 | ||
| 65 | 198 | ||
| 66 | 163 | ||
| 67 | 142 | ||
| 68 | 127 | ||
| 69 | 124 | ||
| 70 | 139 | ||
| 71 | 105 | ||
| 72 | 141 | ||
| 73 | 97 | ||
| 74 | 131 | ||
| 75 | 79 | ||
| 76 | 73 | ||
| 77 | 69 | ||
| 78 | 78 | ||
| 79 | 63 | ||
| 80 | 66 | ||
| 81 | 62 | ||
| 82 | 63 | ||
| 83 | 58 | ||
| 84 | 79 | ||
| 85 | 25 | ||
| 86 | 25 | ||
| 87 | 24 | ||
| 88 | 29 | ||
| 89 | 21 | ||
| 90 | 31 | ||
| 91 | 14 | ||
| 92 | 8 | ||
| 93 | 11 | ||
| 94 | 17 | ||
| 95 | 4 | ||
| 96 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 4 | ||
| 98 | 10 | ||
| 99 | 2 | ||
| 100 | 3 | ||
| 101 | 1 | ||
| 102 | 3 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 1 | ||
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | |
| 999 | Missing | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF