Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2019
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2019-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 - 2019 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
305002
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
1.2 District
(s1q2)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIV_Agricultural practice
File: rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIV_Agricultural practice
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 1731 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 13 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 38 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 0 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 113 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 122 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 80 | |
| 24 | Huye | 57 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 107 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 65 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 83 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 51 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 33 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 112 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 33 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 105 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 52 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 29 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 3 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 31 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 58 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 146 | |
| 44 | Burera | 122 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 72 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 25 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 17 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 55 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 7 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 17 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 0 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 85 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF