Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2019
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2019-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 - 2019 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
305009
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
1.3 Stratum
(s1q3)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIV_Agricultural practice
File: rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIV_Agricultural practice
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 36 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-40 | Valid cases: 1731 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Large scale farmer | 0 | |
| 11 | Intensive cropland on hillsides | 267 | |
| 20 | Intensive cropland in marshlands | 1459 | |
| 30 | Rangelands | 5 | |
| 40 | Household/ Village stratum | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF