Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2019
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2019-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 - 2019 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
304983
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
4.3 Types of anti-erosion activities existing in the plot (code)
(s4q3)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIV_Agricultural practice
File: rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIV_Agricultural practice
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 42 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 | Valid cases: 1541 Invalid: 190 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | NA | 0 | |
| 1 | Ditches | 4 | |
| 2 | Trees / Wind break/Shelterbelt | 15 | |
| 3 | Progressive terraces | 19 | |
| 4 | Bench terraces | 29 | |
| 5 | Cover plants/grasses | 235 | |
| 6 | Water drainage | 64 | |
| 7 | Mulching | 75 | |
| 8 | Beds/ridges | 443 | |
| 9 | Others (specify) | 0 | |
| 10 | Umugende/Umuyoboro w'amazi/Ibyobo by'amazi | 657 | |
| Sysmiss | 190 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF