Rwanda - Vision 2020 Umurenge Program, Baseline Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-VUP-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | Ministry of Local Governance - MINALOC - Financial assistance National Institrute of Statistics of Rwanda - NISR - Technical assistance |
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
1103691
- Exp_food_26_03_09f
- Expenditure_NO_consu
mption - EXPENDITURE_NON_FOOD
_ALL - VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBE
R_EDUCATION_HEALTH_O
THERS_GROUP_FOR_WORK
ING - VUP_31_01_09_A_Witho
ut_tables_VUP_Sector
s_Group1_2_3_4_Final - VUP_INCOME_All
- VUP_NUM_MEMBERS_ADUL
T - Code_Weight_Comm_07_
05_09 - Comm_07_05_09_s2
- Comm_07_05_09_s5
- COMM_SANS_TABLES_07_
05_09
Kuki uwo mwana mutamukingije
(S3CQ7)
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 30 (34.7) Invalid: 9521 (9896.8) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 3 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Children between 12 and 23 months
Literal question
Why this child has not been vaccinated?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 1 | Ntitwari tubizi | 14 | 12 | |
| 2 | Ntiyari ahari | 5 | 10 | |
| 3 | Ntavuriro rihari | 10 | 12 | |
| 4 | Ivuriro riri kure | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Kubura amafranga | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | Inkingo zaarabuze | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Ntago byari ngombwa | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Indi mpamvu | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 9521 | 9897 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found

