Rwanda - Vision 2020 Umurenge Program, Baseline Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-VUP-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | Ministry of Local Governance - MINALOC - Financial assistance National Institrute of Statistics of Rwanda - NISR - Technical assistance |
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
1103697
- Exp_food_26_03_09f
- Expenditure_NO_consu
mption - EXPENDITURE_NON_FOOD
_ALL - VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBE
R_EDUCATION_HEALTH_O
THERS_GROUP_FOR_WORK
ING - VUP_31_01_09_A_Witho
ut_tables_VUP_Sector
s_Group1_2_3_4_Final - VUP_INCOME_All
- VUP_NUM_MEMBERS_ADUL
T - Code_Weight_Comm_07_
05_09 - Comm_07_05_09_s2
- Comm_07_05_09_s5
- COMM_SANS_TABLES_07_
05_09
Ese wawukoraga ute
(S6AQ4)
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 | Valid cases: 3756 (3968.1) Invalid: 5795 (5963.4) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 5 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 60 | 50 | ||
| 1 | Kugiti cye | 1700 | 1851 | |
| 2 | Umukoresha | 101 | 83 | |
| 3 | Umunyamushahara umufasha mukazi | 647 | 683 | |
| 4 | Udahembwa | 1056 | 1121 | |
| 5 | Ubundi buryo | 192 | 179 | |
| Sysmiss | 5795 | 5963 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found

