Rwanda - Vision 2020 Umurenge Program, Baseline Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-VUP-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | Ministry of Local Governance - MINALOC - Financial assistance National Institrute of Statistics of Rwanda - NISR - Technical assistance |
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
1103729
- Exp_food_26_03_09f
- Expenditure_NO_consu
mption - EXPENDITURE_NON_FOOD
_ALL - VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBE
R_EDUCATION_HEALTH_O
THERS_GROUP_FOR_WORK
ING - VUP_31_01_09_A_Witho
ut_tables_VUP_Sector
s_Group1_2_3_4_Final - VUP_INCOME_All
- VUP_NUM_MEMBERS_ADUL
T - Code_Weight_Comm_07_
05_09 - Comm_07_05_09_s2
- Comm_07_05_09_s5
- COMM_SANS_TABLES_07_
05_09
Niyihe mpamvu nkuru yatumye udakora nibura mu minsi 7 ishize
(S6AQ6)
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 4287 (4362.8) Invalid: 5264 (5568.7) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 61 | 51 | ||
| 1 | Ntakazi | 450 | 479 | |
| 2 | Kwiga igihe cyose | 1466 | 1572 | |
| 3 | Umufasha murugo | 961 | 966 | |
| 4 | Ubumuga | 282 | 256 | |
| 5 | Ikiruhuko k'izabukuru | 4 | 5 | |
| 6 | Ubusaza | 216 | 177 | |
| 7 | Utunzwe nibiva mu mutungo | 27 | 22 | |
| 8 | Indi mpamvu | 820 | 835 | |
| Sysmiss | 5264 | 5569 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found

