Rwanda - Vision 2020 Umurenge Program, Baseline Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-VUP-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | Ministry of Local Governance - MINALOC - Financial assistance National Institrute of Statistics of Rwanda - NISR - Technical assistance |
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
1103632
- Exp_food_26_03_09f
- Expenditure_NO_consu
mption - EXPENDITURE_NON_FOOD
_ALL - VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBE
R_EDUCATION_HEALTH_O
THERS_GROUP_FOR_WORK
ING - VUP_31_01_09_A_Witho
ut_tables_VUP_Sector
s_Group1_2_3_4_Final - VUP_INCOME_All
- VUP_NUM_MEMBERS_ADUL
T - Code_Weight_Comm_07_
05_09 - Comm_07_05_09_s2
- Comm_07_05_09_s5
- COMM_SANS_TABLES_07_
05_09
Niyihe mpamyabumenyi ya nyuma wabonye
(S2AQ4)
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 5457 (5706.5) Invalid: 4094 (4224.9) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 99 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Household members with at least 3 years old
Literal question
What is the last degree have you obtained?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | N.D | 17 | 13 | |
| 1 | Fin Primaire | 633 | 769 | |
| 2 | Fin Tronc Commun | 62 | 69 | |
| 3 | Certificat Post Primaire | 40 | 48 | |
| 4 | DiplômeA_tech | 4 | 6 | |
| 5 | D6_Humanités | 23 | 24 | |
| 6 | Bachelier | 1 | 1 | |
| 7 | Licence | 2 | 1 | |
| 8 | Ingenieur | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Maîtrise | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Doctorat | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Aucun | 4675 | 4775 | |
| Sysmiss | 4094 | 4225 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found

