Rwanda - Vision 2020 Umurenge Program, Baseline Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-VUP-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | Ministry of Local Governance - MINALOC - Financial assistance National Institrute of Statistics of Rwanda - NISR - Technical assistance |
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
1103641
- Exp_food_26_03_09f
- Expenditure_NO_consu
mption - EXPENDITURE_NON_FOOD
_ALL - VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBE
R_EDUCATION_HEALTH_O
THERS_GROUP_FOR_WORK
ING - VUP_31_01_09_A_Witho
ut_tables_VUP_Sector
s_Group1_2_3_4_Final - VUP_INCOME_All
- VUP_NUM_MEMBERS_ADUL
T - Code_Weight_Comm_07_
05_09 - Comm_07_05_09_s2
- Comm_07_05_09_s5
- COMM_SANS_TABLES_07_
05_09
Hari ubumuga bukomeye ufite
(S3AQ5)
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
File: VUP_31_01_09_A_MEMBER_EDUCATION_HEALTH_OTHERS_GROUP_FOR_WORKING
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 9551 (9931.5) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All household members
Literal question
Have you got any serious disability?
Post question
If no, go to Q.3.4
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ntabwo | 8793 | 9245 | |
| 2 | Ubuhumyi | 103 | 107 | |
| 3 | uburagi/ubupfamatwi | 59 | 51 | |
| 4 | Yamugaye amaboko | 96 | 92 | |
| 5 | Yamugaye amaguru | 215 | 193 | |
| 6 | Uburwayi bwo mu mutwe/ubusazi | 115 | 95 | |
| 7 | Guhahamuka | 18 | 12 | |
| 8 | Ubundi bumuga | 152 | 137 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found

